Internet.Com - Info internet.com

internet.com receives about 3,450 unique visitors and 4,934 (1.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,905.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank internet.com is ranked number 168,154 in the world and 0.00069% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 30303, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.194.37.252. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - internet.com

Last update was 627 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with internet.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is internet.com?

3.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
103,500
Pages per Visit:
1.43
Daily Pageviews:
4,934
Alexa Rank:
168,154 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00069%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Peru 20.2%25.9%3682
Iran 13.3%17.3%27310
United States 11.9%10.1%200332
India 10.2%7.9%118413
Japan 5.7%3.6%148994
Turkey 4.5%3.5%72345
United Kingdom 3.3%3.0%134459
Algeria 2.9%2.3%22909

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
internet.com
96.83%97.76%1.6
OTHER
0%2.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush internet.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  internet.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  551,486
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,109
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  966
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $7,561.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is internet.com?

Facebook:
  15,800
Google +:
  19,116
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  998
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much internet.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$10.00
Monthly Revenue:
$300.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,650.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 498$5.72
Peru 1,278$1.37
Iran 854$0.99
United Kingdom 148$0.92
India 390$0.62
Japan 178$0.57
Turkey 173$0.19
Algeria 113$0.10

How much money do internet.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$50.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$613.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
510
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
15,299
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
186,142
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 90$1.03
India 109$0.17
Iran 137$0.16
United Kingdom 24$0.15
Peru 128$0.14
Japan 5$0.02
Turkey 12$0.01
Algeria 6$0.01

How much is internet.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,905.76

Where is internet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.194.37.252
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
30303
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.194.37.252

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does internet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2035 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 12 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://internet.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.3
http://internet.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.0
http://internet.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/effect.min.js?ver=1.11.4
http://internet.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/effect-slide.min.js?ver=1.11.4
http://internet.com/wp-content/plugins/eu-cookie-law-notification/js/main.js?ver=4.5.2
http://internet.com/wp-content/themes/internet-com-wp-theme/js/jquery.min.js
http://stickyjs.com/jquery.sticky.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://internet.com/wp-content/themes/internet-com-wp-theme/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://internet.com/wp-content/themes/internet-com-wp-theme/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Dosis:400,300,200,500,600,700,800
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Maven+Pro
http://internet.com/wp-content/plugins/eu-cookie-law-notification/css/main.css?ver=4.5.2
http://internet.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-rss-multi-importer/templates/templates.css?ver=4.5.2
http://internet.com/wp-content/themes/internet-com-wp-theme/style.css?ver=1.0
http://internet.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/formreset.min.css?ver=1.9.12.16
http://internet.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/formsmain.min.css?ver=1.9.12.16
http://internet.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/readyclass.min.css?ver=1.9.12.16
http://internet.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/browsers.min.css?ver=1.9.12.16

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.79 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://devicedetect.cloud/ (expiration not specified)
http://devicedetect.cloud/bot-test-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://devicedetect.cloud/submit (expiration not specified)
http://img.nl00.net/tradepub/Images/255x280ps_featured.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.tradepub.com/free/w_msf186/images/w_msf186c.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.tradepub.com/images/cleardot.gif (expiration not specified)
http://doug1izaerwt3.cloudfront.net/fb2d0d1d3f43902730b2967d8c3a1ecc04e2356d.1.js (60 seconds)
http://stickyjs.com/jquery.sticky.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MNM7CM (16 minutes)
http://ox-d.netline.com/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 39.4KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://internet.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/mobile-web-stats1.png could save 29.8KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://internet.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/10/internetcom1.png could save 3.5KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://internet.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/dotvote-logo-443x213.png could save 2.6KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.nl00.net/tradepub/Images/255x280ps_featured.gif could save 1.4KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://internet.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/facbook-business-thumb-250x214.jpg could save 928B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://internet.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/android-vs-ios-250x157.jpg could save 654B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://internet.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/mobile-traffic-report-250x183.jpg could save 578B (14% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.9KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://doug1izaerwt3.cloudfront.net/fb2d0d1d3f43902730b2967d8c3a1ecc04e2356d.1.js could save 13.9KiB (60% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://internet.com/wp-content/themes/internet-com-wp-theme/style.css?ver=1.0 could save 2.1KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://internet.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-rss-multi-importer/templates/templates.css?ver=4.5.2 could save 1.4KiB (52% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying http://internet.com/wp-content/themes/internet-com-wp-theme/js/jquery.easing.min.js could save 1,010B (53% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://internet.com/wp-content/themes/internet-com-wp-theme/js/custom.js?99999 could save 616B (24% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://internet.com/ could save 2.1KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://interne…hould-you-use/" class="internetcom_wi…tem small even">13.04.15…KEEP READING</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/privacy-policy/">Privacy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

internet.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

internet.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.4.4
Date: Wed, 01 Jun 2016 00:10:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=oosodul0q9luvpqal7g7dhpme1; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: cookie-notification-jc=cookie-notification-jc-cookie-consent-given; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2020 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=144632976
Location: http://internet.com/
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=gm2; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.4
Date: Wed, 01 Jun 2016 00:10:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=igeg3l57smraid7sn0qugngg84; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: cookie-notification-jc=cookie-notification-jc-cookie-consent-given; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2020 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=144632976
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=gm1; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3584
Mname a.service.afiliasdns.info
Rname hostmaster.internet.com
Serial Number 2015100101
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.194.37.252 3584
MX mail-eu-west-test-mx-1.dotmobi.com 3584
MX mail-eu-west-test-mx-2.dotmobi.com 3584
TXT 284
NS b.service.afiliasdns.org 3584
NS e.service.afiliasdns.info 3584
NS f.service.afiliasdns.net 3584
NS d.service.afiliasdns.com 3584
NS a.service.afiliasdns.info 3584
NS c.service.afiliasdns.net 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-05-07
Domain Age:
19 years 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: INTERNET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3245400_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-17T13:49:19.00Z
Creation Date: 1997-05-07T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-08T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O INTERNET.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O INTERNET.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O INTERNET.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.INFO
Name Server: B.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.ORG
Name Server: C.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.NET
Name Server: D.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.COM
Name Server: F.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-17T13:49:19.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INTERNET.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: A.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.INFO
Name Server: B.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.ORG
Name Server: C.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.NET
Name Server: D.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.COM
Name Server: F.SERVICE.AFILIASDNS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-jul-2015
Creation Date: 07-may-1997
Expiration Date: 08-may-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 01 Jun 2016 00:10:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 627 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with internet.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
internet.com widget